2013 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
BU17 Roster Freeze Date: January 7th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B95-Collings88925 3  4  5 
 A4 : Washington Rush B95 Nike 2011-2012101819 2  3  5 
 A2 : NWN B95 Red - Boys U170909 1  -3  2 
 A3 : 3 Rivers SC 95 Mckenzie0000 0  -4  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Eastside FC Boys 95 Red94922 2  5  8 
 B3 : Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Conway19818 2  1  6 
 B2 : SSC Shadow B95-A91111 1  -3  4 
 B4 : RVS 95 Orange (Flint)0415 0  -3  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Seattle United B95 Copa99927 3  12  15 
 C1 : Vancouver Timbers B95 Red109120 2  7  12 
 C4 : UPSC Thunder12912 1  -7  8 
 C3 : BIFC 95 Blue0112 0  -12  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : FWFC B95 Blue410923 2  5  6 
 D3 : PacNW 95 Maroon461020 1  6  10 
 D2 : WPFC B95 Black86014 1  -1  4 
 D4 : Norpoint FC 95 Atwood0000 0  -10  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1084  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 D2 vs D4WPFC B95 Black 1 vs.Norpoint FC 95 Atwood0
 1065  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B95-Collings 1 vs.3 Rivers SC 95 Mckenzie0
 1073  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B3Eastside FC Boys 95 Red 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Conway1
 1086  Saghalie Middle School  01:00 PM  1 D1 vs D3FWFC B95 Blue 1 vs.PacNW 95 Maroon1
 1067  Lynnwood High School  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4NWN B95 Red - Boys U17 0 vs.Washington Rush B95 Nike 2011-20123
 1074  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  5 B2 vs B4SSC Shadow B95-A 2 vs.RVS 95 Orange (Flint)0
 1075  Battle Ground High School  03:00 PM  Stad C1 vs C3Vancouver Timbers B95 Red 3 vs.BIFC 95 Blue0
 1076  Twin Ponds  04:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Seattle United B95 Copa 6 vs.UPSC Thunder1

Bracket - Sunday, January 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1071  Game Farm Park  01:00 AM  Y B4 vs B1RVS 95 Orange (Flint) 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 95 Red1
 1069  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  10:00 AM  5 B2 vs B3SSC Shadow B95-A 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Conway3
 1080  Ingraham High School  12:00 PM  N C2 vs C3Seattle United B95 Copa 6 vs.BIFC 95 Blue1
 1079  Curtis High School  01:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1UPSC Thunder 2 vs.Vancouver Timbers B95 Red8
 1068  Lynnwood High School  01:45 PM  3 A2 vs A3NWN B95 Red - Boys U17 2 vs.3 Rivers SC 95 Mckenzie0
 1063  Caverlero Mid-High School  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Washington Rush B95 Nike 2011-2012 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B95-Collings2
 1083  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 D2 vs D3WPFC B95 Black 3 vs.PacNW 95 Maroon3
 1085  Surprise Lake Middle School  04:30 PM  1 D4 vs D1Norpoint FC 95 Atwood 0 vs.FWFC B95 Blue3

Bracket - Wednesday, January 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1082  Federal Way High School Stadium  06:15 PM  Stdm D1 vs D2FWFC B95 Blue 2 vs.WPFC B95 Black0

Bracket - Sunday, January 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1077  Battle Ground High School  10:00 AM  Stad C1 vs C2Vancouver Timbers B95 Red 1 vs.Seattle United B95 Copa3
 1064  Redmond High School  11:00 AM  HS A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B95-Collings 2 vs.NWN B95 Red - Boys U170
 1081  Wilson Field  11:00 AM  1 D3 vs D4PacNW 95 Maroon 6 vs.Norpoint FC 95 Atwood0
 1066  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A43 Rivers SC 95 Mckenzie 0 vs.Washington Rush B95 Nike 2011-20121
 1078  Battle Point Park  12:00 PM  2 C3 vs C4BIFC 95 Blue 1 vs.UPSC Thunder5
 1070  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B2Eastside FC Boys 95 Red 4 vs.SSC Shadow B95-A1
 1072  Whatcom Community College  01:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Conway 2 vs.RVS 95 Orange (Flint)1

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1090  Federal Way High School Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm FWFC B95 Blue 3 vs.Vancouver Timbers B95 Red2
 1091  Redmond High School  11:00 AM  HS Crossfire Premier B95-Collings 4 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Conway3
 1093  Preston Park  02:30 PM  1 Eastside FC Boys 95 Red 4 vs.Washington Rush B95 Nike 2011-20123
 1092  Woodland Park  04:45 PM  7 Seattle United B95 Copa 3 vs.PacNW 95 Maroon2

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1089  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 FWFC B95 Blue 3 vs.Eastside FC Boys 95 Red0
 1088  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  1 Crossfire Premier B95-Collings 6 vs.Seattle United B95 Copa1

Final - Sunday, February 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1087  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 Crossfire Premier B95-Collings 2 vs.FWFC B95 Blue0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.