2013 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16
Flight Notice:
BU16 Roster Freeze Date: January 7th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B96A Collings108927 3  8  9 
 A3 : PacNW 96 Maroon09918 2  0  6 
 A4 : Seattle United B96 Copa81110 1  -3  4 
 A2 : Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Caldwell1001 0  -5  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK810826 3  5  6 
 B1 : Eastside FC Boys 96 Red4419 0  -1  3 
 B4 : NWN B96 RED0448 0  -1  2 
 B3 : 3 Rivers SC 96 Evans4048 0  -3  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : WPFC B96 Black108422 2  4  5 
 C2 : Washington Rush B96 Nike 2011-201289421 2  3  4 
 C4 : Wenatchee Fire B96111012 1  1  5 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B96-J. James0000 0  -8  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1012  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  4 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B96A Collings 5 vs.PacNW 96 Maroon0
 1007  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Caldwell 1 vs.Seattle United B96 Copa2
 1015  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Eastside FC Boys 96 Red 1 vs.3 Rivers SC 96 Evans1
 1017  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 1 vs.NWN B96 RED0
 1024  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 C1 vs C3WPFC B96 Black 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B96-J. James0
 1019  Kasch Park #1  02:00 PM  3 C2 vs C4Washington Rush B96 Nike 2011-2012 2 vs.Wenatchee Fire B961

Bracket - Sunday, January 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1011  Georgetown Playfield  09:30 AM  1 A4 vs A1Seattle United B96 Copa 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B96A Collings2
 1013  Lynnwood High School  09:45 AM  3 B4 vs B1NWN B96 RED 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 96 Red1
 1020  Caverlero Mid-High School  10:00 AM  1 C2 vs C3Washington Rush B96 Nike 2011-2012 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B96-J. James0
 1014  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B3SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 3 vs.3 Rivers SC 96 Evans0
 1010  Whatcom Community College  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Caldwell 0 vs.PacNW 96 Maroon2
 1021  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 C4 vs C1Wenatchee Fire B96 1 vs.WPFC B96 Black2

Bracket - Sunday, January 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1023  PLU  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2WPFC B96 Black 0 vs.Washington Rush B96 Nike 2011-20120
 1009  Hazen High School  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4PacNW 96 Maroon 4 vs.Seattle United B96 Copa1
 1016  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  10 B3 vs B43 Rivers SC 96 Evans 1 vs.NWN B96 RED1
 1008  Redmond High School  01:00 PM  HS A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B96A Collings 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Caldwell0
 1022  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  6 C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B96-J. James 0 vs.Wenatchee Fire B963
 1018  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 B1 vs B2Eastside FC Boys 96 Red 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK2

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1030  PLU  09:00 AM  1 WPFC B96 Black 1 vs.PacNW 96 Maroon0
 1028  Kasch Park #1  11:00 AM  3 Washington Rush B96 Nike 2011-2012 2
- 3PK  
vs.Eastside FC Boys 96 Red2
- 5PK
 1029  Redmond High School  01:00 PM  HS Crossfire Premier B96A Collings 3 vs.Seattle United B96 Copa0
 1031  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 4 vs.Wenatchee Fire B960

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1026  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 Crossfire Premier B96A Collings 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 96 Red2
 1027  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 0 vs.WPFC B96 Black1

Final - Sunday, February 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1025  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 Eastside FC Boys 96 Red 1 vs.WPFC B96 Black2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.