2013 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 14
Flight Notice:
BU14 Roster Freeze Date: April 1st at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : WPFC B98 Black1001020 2  10  10 
 A2 : PacNW 98 Maroon0404 0  -4  1 
 A3 : Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger0404 0  -6  1 
 A4 : Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles - Forfeited 0000 0  -3  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Washington Rush B98 Nike9101029 3  9  9 
 B3 : Seattle United B98 Tango0101020 2  4  6 
 B2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0088 1  -6  2 
 B4 : FC Spokane B98 Black0011 0  -7  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Eastside FC Boys 98 Red99826 3  5  5 
 C2 : Blackhills FC B 98 Black84012 1  0  3 
 C4 : WSA Blazers0448 0  -2  1 
 C3 : WPFC B98 White0145 0  -3  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Crossfire Premier B98-B James109120 2  6  8 
 D1 : Seattle United B98 Copa100919 2  11  14 
 D3 : NWN B98 RED081018 2  -4  6 
 D4 : VUSA Timbers B98 Red0101 0  -13  1 

Bracket - Friday, March 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1447  Preston Park  07:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3Eastside FC Boys 98 Red 2 vs.WPFC B98 White0

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1441  Kasch Park #1  12:30 PM  2 B1 vs B3Washington Rush B98 Nike 2 vs.Seattle United B98 Tango0
 1453  Einstein MS  01:30 PM  1 D1 vs D3Seattle United B98 Copa 9 vs.NWN B98 RED0
 1454  Grasslawn Park  02:00 PM  GL2 D2 vs D4Crossfire Premier B98-B James 5 vs.VUSA Timbers B98 Red0
 1436  WPFC Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3WPFC B98 Black 6 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1449  Ingraham High School  02:45 PM  N D1 vs D2Seattle United B98 Copa 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-B James2
 1434  Starfire Complex  04:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4PacNW 98 Maroon 1F vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1435  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A1Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.WPFC B98 Black1F
 1442  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1FC Spokane B98 Black 0 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nike3
 1448  Ingersoll Stadium  04:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3Blackhills FC B 98 Black 2 vs.WPFC B98 White1
 1452  Peter S. Ogden  04:00 PM  Nort D4 vs D1VUSA Timbers B98 Red 1 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa5
 1443  Doc Harris Stadium  04:30 PM  Stdm C4 vs C1WSA Blazers 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 98 Red2

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1439  Snohomish High School  02:00 AM  Stdm B2 vs B3SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 0 vs.Seattle United B98 Tango3
 1432  Liberty High School  09:00 AM  HS A2 vs A3PacNW 98 Maroon 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger1
 1446  Tumwater HS Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm C2 vs C4Blackhills FC B 98 Black 1 vs.WSA Blazers1
 1451  Lake Washington High School  04:30 PM  Stdm D2 vs D3Crossfire Premier B98-B James 1 vs.NWN B98 RED2

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1433  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 A1 vs A2WPFC B98 Black 4 vs.PacNW 98 Maroon0
 1431  Grasslawn Park  02:00 PM  GL2 A3 vs A4Crossfire Premier B98-Metzger 1F vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Knowles
Forfeited Game
0
 1450  Lynnwood High School  02:00 PM  3 D3 vs D4NWN B98 RED 4 vs.VUSA Timbers B98 Red0
 1444  Robinswood Park  03:00 PM  West C1 vs C2Eastside FC Boys 98 Red 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 98 Black0
 1445  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 C3 vs C4WPFC B98 White 0 vs.WSA Blazers0
 1440  Shorecrest HS  03:45 PM  1 B3 vs B4Seattle United B98 Tango 3 vs.FC Spokane B98 Black0
 1437  Kasch Park #1  04:30 PM  2 B1 vs B2Washington Rush B98 Nike 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1438  Snohomish High School  01:00 AM  Stdm B2 vs B4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 2 vs.FC Spokane B98 Black1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1427  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  2 Crossfire Premier B98-B James 6 vs.Blackhills FC B 98 Black0
 1430  Kasch Park #1  12:00 PM  2 Washington Rush B98 Nike 1 vs.PacNW 98 Maroon2
 1429  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 Eastside FC Boys 98 Red 1 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa4

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1428  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 WPFC B98 Black 5 vs.Seattle United B98 Tango1

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1426  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  11 WPFC B98 Black 4 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa1
 1425  Starfire Sports Complex  06:00 PM  11 PacNW 98 Maroon 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-B James0

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1424  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 WPFC B98 Black 3
- 6PK  
vs.PacNW 98 Maroon2
- 5PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.