2013 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 12
Flight Notice:
BU12 Roster Freeze Date: April 1st at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B00-Black A1091029 3  17  18 
 A2 : Crossfire Premier B00-Legg/Storkson410014 1  -2  5 
 A4 : VUSA Timbers B2000 Red41510 0  -2  4 
 A3 : PacNW 00 Maroon0055 0  -13  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : WPFC B00 Black10101030 3  10  10 
 B2 : FC Alliance B00 A1010020 2  11  15 
 B3 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B00-A0088 1  -9  1 
 B4 : NWN B00 Red0000 0  -12  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Seattle United B00 Copa1010828 3  10  11 
 C1 : Eastside FC Boys 00 Red910120 2  7  9 
 C3 : Washington Rush B00 Nike0099 1  -5  3 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0011 0  -12  1 

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1338  TBD   --    --  B2 vs B4FC Alliance B00 A 8 vs.NWN B00 Red0
 1348  Preston Park  10:30 AM  2 C1 vs C3Eastside FC Boys 00 Red 2 vs.Washington Rush B00 Nike0
 1333  Grasslawn Park  02:30 PM  GL A2 vs A4Crossfire Premier B00-Legg/Storkson 1 vs.VUSA Timbers B2000 Red1

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1334  Lake Washington High School  10:30 AM  Gras A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B00-Black A 9 vs.PacNW 00 Maroon0
 1346  Kellogg MS  02:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Seattle United B00 Copa 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1349  Woodland Park  11:00 AM  2 C2 vs C3Seattle United B00 Copa 5 vs.Washington Rush B00 Nike0
 1336  Harmony Sports Complex  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1VUSA Timbers B2000 Red 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Black A3
 1341  WPFC Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 B1 vs B3WPFC B00 Black 3 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B00-A0
 1332  Marymoor Park  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3Crossfire Premier B00-Legg/Storkson 4 vs.PacNW 00 Maroon0

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1347  Snohomish High School  09:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 00 Red6
 1342  Canyon Park Junior High  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B3FC Alliance B00 A 7 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B00-A0
 1339  Meadowdale High School  01:30 PM  1 B4 vs B1NWN B00 Red 0 vs.WPFC B00 Black3

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1335  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B00-Black A 6 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Legg/Storkson0
 1343  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 B1 vs B2WPFC B00 Black 4 vs.FC Alliance B00 A0
 1337  Starfire Sports Complex  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4PacNW 00 Maroon 2 vs.VUSA Timbers B2000 Red2
 1340  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 B3 vs B4Spokane Soccer Club Shadow B00-A 1 vs.NWN B00 Red0
 1344  Kasch Park #1  02:30 PM  1 C3 vs C4Washington Rush B00 Nike 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK1
 1345  Newport Hills Park  05:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2Eastside FC Boys 00 Red 1 vs.Seattle United B00 Copa2

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1354  Kellogg MS  03:15 PM  1 Seattle United B00 Copa 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B00-Legg/Storkson0
 1355  Redmond High School  07:00 PM  HS Crossfire Premier B00-Black A 7 vs.Washington Rush B00 Nike0
 1356  Preston Park  07:00 PM  2 Eastside FC Boys 00 Red 3 vs.FC Alliance B00 A2

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1353  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 WPFC B00 Black 3 vs.VUSA Timbers B2000 Red1

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1352  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 WPFC B00 Black 0 vs.Seattle United B00 Copa3
 1351  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 Crossfire Premier B00-Black A 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 00 Red0

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1350  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 Crossfire Premier B00-Black A 1 vs.Seattle United B00 Copa0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.