2013 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 18
Flight Notice:
BU18 Roster Freeze Date: December 31st at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Eastside FC Boys 94 Red1098x27 3  13  14 
 A2 : Vancouver Timbers B94 Red10100x20 2  5  6 
 A3 : Whatcom Football Club Rangers Gold/Jepson009x9 1  -5  2 
 A4 : SSC Shadow B94-A010x1 0  -13  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : PacNW 94 Maroon10891037 4  10  11 
 B1 : NWN B94 Red - Boys U189010928 3  3  10 
 B4 : Seattle United B94 Copa411915 1  -1  8 
 B5 : Washington Rush B94 Nike408012 1  -5  2 
 B3 : WPFC B94 Black20125 0  -7  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : Eastside FC Boys 94 White9510933 3  8  12 
 C2 : WestSound FC 94 Red568423 1  1  8 
 C5 : FC Alliance B94 A890421 2  0  5 
 C1 : Crossfire Premier B94-Legg108615 1  -4  7 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B94-Reynolds11013 0  -5  3 

Bracket - Sunday, January 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1104  WPFC Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 B3 vs B1WPFC B94 Black 2 vs.NWN B94 Red - Boys U183

Bracket - Thursday, January 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1110  Marymoor Park  07:30 PM  1 C1 vs C4Crossfire Premier B94-Legg 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 94 White4

Bracket - Saturday, January 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1096  Preston Park  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A3Eastside FC Boys 94 Red 4 vs.Whatcom Football Club Rangers Gold/Jepson0
 1095  Battle Ground High School  11:00 AM  Stad A2 vs A4Vancouver Timbers B94 Red 3 vs.SSC Shadow B94-A0
 1109  Caverlero Mid-High School  12:00 PM  1 B5 vs B4Washington Rush B94 Nike 0 vs.Seattle United B94 Copa0
 1105  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B1PacNW 94 Maroon 4 vs.NWN B94 Red - Boys U180
 1111  Woodinville Sports Field  01:00 PM  1 C5 vs C3FC Alliance B94 A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B94-Reynolds1

Bracket - Sunday, January 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1113  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C2Eastside FC Boys 94 White 2 vs.WestSound FC 94 Red2
 1099  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 A4 vs A1SSC Shadow B94-A 1 vs.Eastside FC Boys 94 Red9
 1098  Prairie High School  01:00 PM  HS A2 vs A3Vancouver Timbers B94 Red 3 vs.Whatcom Football Club Rangers Gold/Jepson0
 1103  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 B3 vs B2WPFC B94 Black 0 vs.PacNW 94 Maroon1
 1116  Redmond High School  01:00 PM  HS C1 vs C5Crossfire Premier B94-Legg 0 vs.FC Alliance B94 A2
 1108  Lynnwood High School  03:45 PM  3 B1 vs B5NWN B94 Red - Boys U18 3 vs.Washington Rush B94 Nike0

Bracket - Wednesday, January 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1114  TBD   --    --  C3 vs C1Crossfire Premier B94-Reynolds 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B94-Legg2

Bracket - Saturday, January 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1100  Shoreline Center  03:00 PM  A B4 vs B2Seattle United B94 Copa 1 vs.PacNW 94 Maroon3

Bracket - Tuesday, January 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1102  Kasch Park #1  07:15 PM  2 B5 vs B3Washington Rush B94 Nike 2 vs.WPFC B94 Black1

Bracket - Wednesday, January 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1115  Silverdale Stadium  07:30 PM  1 C2 vs C1WestSound FC 94 Red 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B94-Legg4

Bracket - Saturday, January 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1097  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4Whatcom Football Club Rangers Gold/Jepson 2 vs.SSC Shadow B94-A0
 1118  Woodinville Sports Field  11:00 AM  1 C5 vs C4FC Alliance B94 A 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 94 White3
 1107  Lynnwood High School  01:20 PM  3 B1 vs B4NWN B94 Red - Boys U18 4 vs.Seattle United B94 Copa1
 1094  Preston Park  01:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2Eastside FC Boys 94 Red 1 vs.Vancouver Timbers B94 Red0
 1119  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 C3 vs C2Crossfire Premier B94-Reynolds 0 vs.WestSound FC 94 Red1

Bracket - Sunday, January 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1112  Gordon Synthetic Turf Athletic Field  12:00 PM  Gras C2 vs C5WestSound FC 94 Red 1 vs.FC Alliance B94 A1
 1106  Liberty High School  01:00 PM  HS B2 vs B5PacNW 94 Maroon 3 vs.Washington Rush B94 Nike0
 1101  Warren G. Magnuson Park  02:30 PM  7 B4 vs B3Seattle United B94 Copa 6 vs.WPFC B94 Black2
 1117  Preston Park  03:00 PM  1 C4 vs C3Eastside FC Boys 94 White 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B94-Reynolds1

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1126  Preston Park  11:00 AM  2 Eastside FC Boys 94 Red 2 vs.Seattle United B94 Copa1
 1124  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  11 PacNW 94 Maroon 4 vs.FC Alliance B94 A0
 1123  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 Eastside FC Boys 94 White 1 vs.Vancouver Timbers B94 Red4
 1125  Silverdale Stadium  04:30 PM  1 WestSound FC 94 Red 1 vs.NWN B94 Red - Boys U183

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1122  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  2 PacNW 94 Maroon 2 vs.Vancouver Timbers B94 Red1
 1121  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  1 Eastside FC Boys 94 Red 1 vs.NWN B94 Red - Boys U180

Final - Sunday, February 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1120  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  1 Eastside FC Boys 94 Red 0
- 4PK  
vs.PacNW 94 Maroon0
- 3PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.