2013 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Girls Under 12
Flight Notice:
GU12 Roster Freeze Date: April 1st at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A5 : FCSC Nemesis 005109832 3  6  8 
 A1 : Crossfire Premier G00-Reynolds10104024 2  6  8 
 A2 : SNOHOMISH United Black840416 1  -1  2 
 A4 : Vancouver Timbers G2000 Red051410 0  -5  3 
 A3 : 3 Rivers SC 00 Lacher00088 1  -6  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Eastside FC Girls 00 Red999936 4  8  9 
 B2 : Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A9191029 3  7  11 
 B3 : PacNW 00 Maroon008816 2  -2  2 
 B5 : WestSound FC 00 Red80109 1  -5  2 
 B4 : Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Miller00000 0  -8  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : NWN G00 RED1044927 2  5  7 
 C2 : Seattle United G00 Copa4410119 1  3  6 
 C4 : WPFC G00 Black044816 1  -2  3 
 C3 : Washington Rush G00 Nike444416 0  0  0 
 C5 : Crossfire Premier G00-Crum44019 0  -6  2 

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1464  Peter S. Ogden  01:00 PM  West A4 vs A1Vancouver Timbers G2000 Red 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G00-Reynolds4
 1474  Whatcom Community College  03:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Miller 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 00 Red2
 1478  Einstein MS  04:30 PM  1 C2 vs C3Seattle United G00 Copa 0 vs.Washington Rush G00 Nike0
 1482  WPFC Soccer Complex  06:30 PM  3 C4 vs C1WPFC G00 Black 0 vs.NWN G00 RED3

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1461  Snohomish High School  09:00 AM  Stdm A2 vs A3SNOHOMISH United Black 1 vs.3 Rivers SC 00 Lacher0
 1470  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B2 vs B3Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A 2 vs.PacNW 00 Maroon0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1472  Preston Park  09:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3Eastside FC Girls 00 Red 2 vs.PacNW 00 Maroon0
 1457  Felida Park North  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A4FCSC Nemesis 00 2 vs.Vancouver Timbers G2000 Red2
 1476  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  2 C5 vs C4Crossfire Premier G00-Crum 1 vs.WPFC G00 Black1
 1466  Silverdale Stadium  01:30 PM  1 B5 vs B4WestSound FC 00 Red 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Miller0
 1475  Lynnwood High School  02:00 PM  3 C1 vs C3NWN G00 RED 0 vs.Washington Rush G00 Nike0
 1458  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier G00-Reynolds 3 vs.3 Rivers SC 00 Lacher0

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1481  Caverlero Mid-High School  09:00 AM  1 C3 vs C5Washington Rush G00 Nike 0 vs.Crossfire Premier G00-Crum0
 1484  Meadowdale High School  09:30 AM  1 C1 vs C2NWN G00 RED 1 vs.Seattle United G00 Copa1
 1460  Grasslawn Park  11:00 AM  GL A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier G00-Reynolds 1 vs.SNOHOMISH United Black1
 1462  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  8 A3 vs A53 Rivers SC 00 Lacher 0 vs.FCSC Nemesis 003
 1473  Liberty High School  12:30 PM  HS B3 vs B5PacNW 00 Maroon 1 vs.WestSound FC 00 Red0
 1469  Preston Park  02:30 PM  1 B1 vs B2Eastside FC Girls 00 Red 3 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1468  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 B2 vs B5Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A 4 vs.WestSound FC 00 Red1
 1471  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 B3 vs B4PacNW 00 Maroon 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Miller0
 1479  Caverlero Mid-High School  01:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Washington Rush G00 Nike 0 vs.WPFC G00 Black0
 1463  Snohomish High School  02:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A5SNOHOMISH United Black 0 vs.FCSC Nemesis 002
 1459  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  5 A3 vs A43 Rivers SC 00 Lacher 2 vs.Vancouver Timbers G2000 Red1
 1480  Genesee Park and Playfield  05:30 PM  Up C2 vs C5Seattle United G00 Copa 4 vs.Crossfire Premier G00-Crum0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1477  Grasslawn Park  09:00 AM  GL C5 vs C1Crossfire Premier G00-Crum 1 vs.NWN G00 RED3
 1467  Lummi High School  11:00 AM  Stdm B4 vs B2Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Miller 0 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A4
 1465  Silverdale Stadium  02:15 PM  1 B5 vs B1WestSound FC 00 Red 0 vs.Eastside FC Girls 00 Red2
 1456  Peter S. Ogden  03:00 PM  West A4 vs A2Vancouver Timbers G2000 Red 0 vs.SNOHOMISH United Black0
 1455  Felida Park North  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1FCSC Nemesis 00 1 vs.Crossfire Premier G00-Reynolds0
 1483  WPFC Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 C4 vs C2WPFC G00 Black 2 vs.Seattle United G00 Copa1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1161  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 Eastside FC Girls 00 Red 2
- 7PK  
vs.PacNW 00 Maroon2
- 8PK
 1162  Kellogg MS  01:30 PM  1 Seattle United G00 Copa 0
- 3PK  
vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A0
- 5PK
 1163  Lynnwood High School  04:30 PM  1 NWN G00 RED 1
- 6PK  
vs.Crossfire Premier G00-Reynolds0
- 5PK

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1160  Felida Park North  01:00 PM  1 FCSC Nemesis 00 2 vs.SNOHOMISH United Black1

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1158  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 FCSC Nemesis 00 0 vs.Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A2
 1159  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 PacNW 00 Maroon 0 vs.NWN G00 RED2

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1157  Starfire Sports Complex  09:15 AM  2 Spokane Soccer Club Shadow G00-A 0 vs.NWN G00 RED1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.