2013 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 13
Flight Notice:
BU13 Roster Freeze Date: April 1st at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.


Wildcards are determined by the total number of points divided by the number of games played.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B99-B. James91091038 4  12  14 
 A4 : Pacific FC 99 White0109827 3  4  8 
 A2 : NWN B99 RED1029021 2  1  9 
 A3 : PacNW 99 Maroon0010212 1  -6  5 
 A5 : Portugal00303 0  -11  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Seattle United B99 Copa101041034 3  14  14 
 B2 : FC Alliance B99 A101041034 3  10  10 
 B3 : 3 Rivers SC 99 Seed009918 2  -4  6 
 B4 : Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Quinn009211 1  -7  5 
 B5 : FC Spokane B99 Black20002 0  -13  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : WPFC B99 Black91010938 4  16  19 
 C2 : Eastside FC Boys 99 Red90101029 3  6  12 
 C4 : Highline Premier FC B99 Blue289019 2  -1  9 
 C3 : Sun City Strikers 99 Red A BU13201811 1  -10  4 
 C5 : Snohomish United B99 Black A11002 0  -11  2 

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1498  Whatcom Community College  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Quinn 0 vs.Seattle United B99 Copa3
 1487  Prairie High School  12:00 PM  HS A4 vs A1Pacific FC 99 White 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-B. James2
 1504  Pop Keeney Stadium  12:30 PM  1 B2 vs B3FC Alliance B99 A 4 vs.3 Rivers SC 99 Seed0
 1505  Highline High School  01:30 PM  Stdm C4 vs C1Highline Premier FC B99 Blue 2 vs.WPFC B99 Black3
 1511  Issaquah High School  03:00 PM  HS C2 vs C3Eastside FC Boys 99 Red 3 vs.Sun City Strikers 99 Red A BU132
 1492  Meadowdale High School  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3NWN B99 RED 3 vs.PacNW 99 Maroon0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1514  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:45 AM  3 C1 vs C3WPFC B99 Black 6 vs.Sun City Strikers 99 Red A BU130
 1495  Kellogg MS  10:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3Seattle United B99 Copa 4 vs.3 Rivers SC 99 Seed0
 1496  Whatcom Community College  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B2Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Quinn 0 vs.FC Alliance B99 A3

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1486  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B99-B. James 5 vs.PacNW 99 Maroon0
 1490  Perry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4Portugal 0 vs.Pacific FC 99 White4
 1502  Woodland Park  02:00 PM  2 B1 vs B2Seattle United B99 Copa 0 vs.FC Alliance B99 A0
 1501  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B4FC Spokane B99 Black 2 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Quinn3
 1509  Glacier Peak High School  02:30 PM  Stdm C5 vs C4Snohomish United B99 Black A 1 vs.Highline Premier FC B99 Blue2

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1510  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 C1 vs C2WPFC B99 Black 4 vs.Eastside FC Boys 99 Red0
 1500  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  10:00 AM  8 B3 vs B53 Rivers SC 99 Seed 2 vs.FC Spokane B99 Black0
 1485  Liberty High School  11:00 AM  HS A3 vs A5PacNW 99 Maroon 3 vs.Portugal0
 1493  Redmond High School  01:00 PM  HS A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B99-B. James 4 vs.NWN B99 RED2

Bracket - Friday, April 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1506  Snohomish High School  07:30 PM  Stdm C5 vs C1Snohomish United B99 Black A 1 vs.WPFC B99 Black6

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1503  TBD   --    --  B3 vs B43 Rivers SC 99 Seed 4 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers Gold/Quinn2
 1507  Preston Park  09:00 AM  2 C2 vs C5Eastside FC Boys 99 Red 4 vs.Snohomish United B99 Black A0
 1488  ECC  12:20 PM  ECC A2 vs A5NWN B99 RED 4 vs.Portugal3
 1513  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  6 C3 vs C4Sun City Strikers 99 Red A BU13 1 vs.Highline Premier FC B99 Blue5
 1497  Pop Keeney Stadium  01:30 PM  1 B2 vs B5FC Alliance B99 A 3 vs.FC Spokane B99 Black0
 1491  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4PacNW 99 Maroon 2 vs.Pacific FC 99 White3

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1508  Sealth Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C2Highline Premier FC B99 Blue 0 vs.Eastside FC Boys 99 Red5
 1489  Luke Jensen Sports Field  10:30 AM  Nort A4 vs A2Pacific FC 99 White 1 vs.NWN B99 RED0
 1494  Perry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A1Portugal 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B99-B. James3
 1499  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 B5 vs B1FC Spokane B99 Black 0 vs.Seattle United B99 Copa7
 1512  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  6 C3 vs C5Sun City Strikers 99 Red A BU13 1 vs.Snohomish United B99 Black A0

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1421  Kellogg MS  11:30 AM  1 Seattle United B99 Copa 0 vs.NWN B99 RED2
 1423  TBD   --    --  WPFC B99 Black 3 vs.Pacific FC 99 White1
 1420  Preston Park  03:00 PM  1 Eastside FC Boys 99 Red 1 vs.FC Alliance B99 A2
 1422  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier B99-B. James 6 vs.Highline Premier FC B99 Blue2

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1418  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 NWN B99 RED 1 vs.WPFC B99 Black3
 1419  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 Crossfire Premier B99-B. James 4 vs.FC Alliance B99 A3

Final - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1417  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  Stdm Crossfire Premier B99-B. James 0 vs.WPFC B99 Black5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.